Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici

  • 150 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Featuring a year-round outdoor swimming pool, Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici is suitable for up to 6 people and is located about a 20-minute walk from Santa Eulalia Beach. Offering excellent service, this 2-bedroom villa accommodates guests 2.7 km from Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum.

At the Albufeira accommodation, guests can unwind in a balcony and a dining area and benefit from air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

A sauna are also offered for ultimate relaxation.

This property is equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Guests can try Balti dishes in Made In India, situated within a 200-metre distance of Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici.

The property provides a prime setting only a few steps from Albufeira train station and fast access to Bullring Albufeira Cultural Center, which is around 5 minutes' walk away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Montechoro Strip a mere 1.2 km from this Albufeira accommodation. Within Oura with many restaurants, clubs and bars, Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici is located a 10-minute ride from Praia Maria Luisa Sandy Beach. Santa Eulalia bus stop is also a few moments from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici
Albufeira Sol Villas V By Stay Ici Algarve Holiday Rental
Mobile-only price

Albufeira Sol Villas V By Stay Ici Algarve Holiday Rental

3 m from property
USD 160 USD 144
per night
Golfinho - Private Pool - 10 Guests - Albufeira
Mobile-only price

Golfinho - Private Pool - 10 Guests - Albufeira

9.1
Superb 12 reviews
49 m from property
USD 618 USD 556
per night
Villa Royal Sandals - Com Bbq E Piscina Aquecivel Em Albufeira
Mobile-only price

Villa Royal Sandals - Com Bbq E Piscina Aquecivel Em Albufeira

82 m from property
USD 3814 USD 3433
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Faro
    39 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Fitness centre
    • Wind surfing
    • Diving
    • Canoeing
    • Hiking
    • Horseback riding
    • Bowling
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Locker room
    • Room service
    • Housekeeping
    • Car hire
    • Laundry
    • Dry cleaning
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Beach access
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • Aqua park
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area
    • Spa & wellness centre
    • Sauna
    • Massage

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • ATM/Cash machine
    • Coffee shop
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number129300/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici located?
      Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici is located in Oura with many restaurants, clubs and bars, about a 10-minute ride from Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum.
    • ❓
      How much will it cost to stay at Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici?
      Rent at Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici starts at €323 per night.
    • ❓
      What are the restaurants close to Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici?
      Restaurants near Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici include Made In India restaurant serving Balti dishes (a mere 200 metres from the property) as well as The Cockerel restaurant famous for British cuisine (250 meters away).
    • ❓
      Does this villa feature a pool?
      Yes, guests of this villa can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool located onsite.
    • ❓
      Which services are offered at the villa?
      The villa provides guests with various services, including 24-hour front desk assistance.
    • ❓
      Does Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici include a kitchen?
      Yes, Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici provides a fully-fitted kitchen.
    • ❓
      Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici?
      Guests may visit Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum, conveniently placed 2.7 km from Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Faro
    39 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Albufeira Sol Villas I By Stay Ici

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close